IPPS Committees
2018

ByLaws Committee

  • Georgine Lamvu, MD, MPH, FACOG, CPE (Committee Chair)
  • Mario Castellanos, MD (Committee Member)
  • Colleen M. Fitzgerald, MD (Committee Member)

Finance Committee

  • Kathryn Witzeman, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Sawsan As-Sanie, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Georgine Lamvu, MD, MPH, FACOG, CPE (Committee Member)

Fundraising Committee

  • Debbie Callif, OT, BCB-PMD (Committee Chair)
  • Kenneth Barron, MD (Vice Chair)
  • Christina Dolan, DPT, WCS, CLT (Committee Member)
  • Sherese Hildenbrand, OT, BCB-PMD (Committee Member)
  • Melissa Kubic, PT, RYT (Committee Member)
  • Victoria LaManna, PT,DPT (Committee Member)
  • Sarah Paplanus, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Amy Stein, DPT, BCB-PMD, IF (Committee Member)
  • Monica Vazquez LoConti, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Stephanie Viola, PT, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Karla Wente, PT, DPT, WCS, CLT (Committee Member)
  • Jessica Zager, PT, DPT, WCS, CLT (Committee Member)

International Liaison Committee

  • Krisztina Bajzak, MD, MSc, FRCSC (Chair)
  • Juan Diego Villegas Echeverri, MD (Co-Chair)
  • Erkut Attar, MD (Committee Member)
  • Alime Buyuk Gonen, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Innie Chen, MD (Committee Member)
  • Maurice K. Chung, RPh, MD, FACOG, ACGE (Committee Member)
  • Marilla Druitt, MBBS BMedSc FRANZCOG (Committee Member)
  • Francisco Javier Garcini, MD, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Amadea S. Kezar, MSc, PT (Committee Member)
  • Dhiraj Uchil, MD MRCOG MSc FACOG (Committee Member)

Medical Education Committee

  • Allyson Shrikhande, MD (Chair)
  • Corey Silbert, DPT, CFMT (Vice Chair)
  • Mostafa Borahay, MD, PhD, FACOG (Committee Member)
  • Robert J. Echenberg, MD (Committee Member)
  • Melissa Anne Farmer, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Colleen M. Fitzgerald, MD (Committee Member)
  • Charity Hill, MD (Committee Member)
  • Sandra Hilton, PT, DPT, MS (Committee Member)
  • Katherine Holley, DO (Committee Member)
  • Lisa Johnson, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Richard P. Marvel, MD (Committee Member)
  • Janelle Moulder, MD, MSCR (Committee Member)
  • Meredy Parker, PT, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Yolanda Scott, MD (Committee Member)
  • Devon N. Shuchman, MD, MS (Committee Member)
  • Megan Wasson, DO (Committee Member)
  • Kathryn Witzeman, MD (Committee Member)

Membership & Marketing Committee

  • Mario Castellanos, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Diana T. Atashroo, MD (Vice Chair)
  • Mark Dassel, MD (Committee Member)
  • Melissa Delgado, MD, FACOG (Committee Member)
  • Lisa Johnson, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Elizabeth Kemper, MPT,WCS,PRPC,BCB-PMD (Committee Member)
  • Janelle Moulder, MD, MSCR (Committee Member)
  • Laura A. Payne, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Frank F. Tu, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Miya Yamamoto, MD, FACOG (Committee Member)

Nominating Committee

  • Amy Stein, DPT, BCB-PMD, IF (Committee Chair)
  • Sawsan As-Sanie, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Georgine Lamvu, MD, MPH, FACOG, CPE (Committee Member)

Past Presidents Committee

  • Richard P. Marvel, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Charles W. Butrick, MD, FPMRS (Vice Chair)
  • Maurice K. Chung, RPh, MD, FACOG, ACGE (Committee Member)
  • Beverly Jane Collett, MD (Committee Member)
  • Sarah D. Fox, MD (Committee Member)
  • Fred M. Howard, MD, MS, FACOG (Committee Member)
  • Georgine Lamvu, MD, MPH, FACOG, CPE (Committee Member)
  • Alfredo Nieves, FACOG, DAAPM (Committee Member)
  • Howard T Sharp, MD, FACOG (Committee Member)
  • John C Slocumb, MD, SMH (Committee Member)
  • John F. Steege, MD (Committee Member)
  • Amy Stein, DPT, BCB-PMD, IF (Committee Member)
  • Frank F. Tu, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Jerome M. Weiss, MD (Committee Member)

Patient Education Committee

  • Andrea Rapkin, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Amy Benjamin, MD (Vice Chair)
  • Bryan Baisinger, DC (Committee Member)
  • Kenneth Barron, MD (Committee Member)
  • Stacey Berger, PT (Committee Member)
  • Aline Flores, BS, PT (Committee Member)
  • Sarah D. Fox, MD (Committee Member)
  • Josephine Gonzales-Chua, PT, PRPC (Committee Member)
  • Betsy Greenleaf, DO (Committee Member)
  • Ozkan Ozdamar (Committee Member)
  • Lilit Petrosyan, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Tina Yoxtheimer, MD (Committee Member)

Program Committee

  • Erin Teeter Carey, MD, MSCR (Program Director)
  • Colleen M. Fitzgerald, MD (Committee Chair and Program Co-Director)
  • Catherine Allaire, MD, FRCSC (Committee Member)
  • Sara Renee Till, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Kathryn Witzeman, MD (Clinical Foundations Chair)
  • Meryl J. Alappattu, DPT, PhD (Clinical Foundations Member Faculty)
  • Karen Brandon, DSc, PT, WCS (Clinical Foundations Member Faculty)
  • Jorge F. Carrillo, MD (Clinical Foundations Member Faculty)
  • Alexandra Milspaw, PhD, LCP (Clinical Foundations Member Faculty)
  • Janelle Moulder, MD, MSCR (Clinical Foundations Member Faculty)
  • Allyson Shrikhande, MD (Clinical Foundations Member Faculty)
  • Jason James Kutch, PhD (Abstract Chair)
  • Devon N. Shuchman, MD, MS (Roundtable Session Co-Chair)
  • M. Jean Uy-Kroh, MD (Roundtable Session Co-Chair)
  • Amy Stein, DPT, BCB-PMD, IF (Post Conference Chair)
  • Meryl J. Alappattu, DPT, PhD (Post Conference Member Faculty)
  • Karen Brandon, DSc, PT, WCS (Post Conference Member Faculty)
  • Stephanie Prendergast, MPT (Post Conference Member Faculty)
  • Mario Castellanos, MD (Cadaver Course Co-Chair)
  • Rhonda K. Kotarinos, DPT, MS (Cadaver Course Co-Chair)
  • Jorge F. Carrillo, MD (Cadaver Course Member Faculty)
  • Sawsan As-Sanie, MD, MPH (Program Committee Advisory Board)
  • Georgine Lamvu, MD, MPH, FACOG, CPE (Program Committee Advisory Board)
  • Frank F. Tu, MD, MPH (Program Committee Advisory Board)

Research Committee

  • Georgine Lamvu, MD, MPH, FACOG, CPE (Committee Chair)
  • Diana T. Atashroo, MD (Committee Member)
  • Erkut Attar, MD (Committee Member)
  • Rukset Attar, MD, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Karen Brandon, DSc, PT, WCS (Committee Member)
  • Mario Castellanos, MD (Committee Member)
  • Dawn Chimento, PT, MA, CAMT (Committee Member)
  • David I. Eisenstein, MD (Committee Member)
  • Suzanne Silverman Fenske, MD (Committee Member)
  • Bradford Fenton, MD, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Irwin Goldstein, MD, IF (Committee Member)
  • Hannah Graetz (Committee Member)
  • Sandra Lopez, MD (Committee Member)
  • Pamela Morrison, MS,DPT,BCB-PMD,IMTC (Committee Member)
  • Laura A. Payne, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Douglas J. Sherlock, MD (Committee Member)
  • M. Jean Uy-Kroh, MD (Committee Member)

Social Media Committee

  • Heather Jeffcoat, DPT (Chair)
  • Victoria LaManna, PT,DPT (Vice Chair)
  • Alime Buyuk Gonen, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Rachel Gelman, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Brittany L. Gosse, DPT, BA (Committee Member)
  • Lacey Gostony, PT, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Heba Shaheed (Committee Member)
  • Therese Wesselink, BSc Physio (Committee Member)

Website Committee

  • Stephanie Prendergast, MPT (Committee Chair)
  • Diana T. Atashroo, MD (Vice Chair)
  • Tara Beran, PT, DPT (Committee Member)
  • Alime Buyuk Gonen, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Jennifer Gabelsberg, DPT,MSc,MTC,WCS (Committee Member)
  • Elizabeth Kemper, MPT,WCS,PRPC,BCB-PMD (Committee Member)
  • Meenal Anand Mujumdar, PT, CLT, PRPC (Committee Member)